Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
Teresa Englund Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Harlan Kindergarten Teacher
Ida Herrera Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Seery Kindergarten Teacher
Kristine Willhite Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
Heather Garcia 1st Grade Teacher
Brittany Morris-hammer 1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie Sjaardema 1st Grade Teacher
Meghan Smith 1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie Wilsonscott 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Sarah Blair 2nd Grade Teacher
Hannah Gerstenberger 2nd Grade Teacher
Renee Marion 2nd Grade Teacher
Lacey Tvede 2nd Grade Teacher
Susan Waller 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Shannon Batzer 3rd Grade Teacher
Jamie Mccracken 3rd Grade Teacher
Christin Montano 3rd Grade Teacher
Katherine Stearns 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Jenni Lehman 4th grade Teacher
Annette Livingston 4th Grade Teacher
Sharla Sebastian 4th Grade Teacher
Jennifer White 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Lauren Diller 5th Grade Teacher
Erica Finnegan 5th Grade Teacher
Jodi Loftis 5th Grade Teacher
Rochelle Sullivan 5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Wimmer 5th Grade Teacher
Music Teacher 
Joliane Theobald Art Teacher
Physical Education
John Kane Physical Education (PE) Teacher
Enrichment/Special Education
Kathryn Cadwell Special Education
Pam Clark Extension Teacher
Sharon Eanes Special Education Teacher
Kathryn Feagler Extension Teacher
Shannon Hicks Speech/Language Pathologist
Nicole Humphrey Extension Teacher
Tiffany London Special Education Teacher
Jennie Stever-Vigil Extension Teacher
Amy Stone Extension Teacher
Educational Assistants
Eileen Banet Educational Assistant
Wendy Bassett Educational Assistant
Danping Feng Educational Assistant
Karen Ihlein Computer Educational Assistant/Tech
Anita Martinez Educational Assistant
Laura Nicholson Educational Assistant
Shannon Tracy Educational Assistant
Rosalie Whitson Educational Assistant
Carolyn Yost Educational Assistant
Principal
Crystal Friedman (505) 857-0187 ex: 34402 Principal
Cafeteria
Monique Martinez Cafeteria
Clerk
Deborah De Luca Clerk/Registrar
Angelina Perlman Clerk
Computer Tech
Karen Ihlein Computer Educational Assistant/Tech
Counselor
Karin Medina Staff
Custodians
Wilford Baca Night Custodian
Steven Sanders Staff
Health Room
Nicole Slocum (505) 857-0187 Health Assistant
Asst. Principal & Instructional Coach
Shayna Kagan Instructional Coach
Librarian
Dawn Nance (505) 857-0187 Librarian
Redirector
Ann Siska Redirector
Secretary
Natalie Barrens Rogers Secretary